FACULTY LIST (REGULAR)
TAYYIB MUSLIM POLYTECHNIC (091), KADAPA

S. NO

NAME OF THE FACULTY

DESIGNATION

BRANCH

QUALIFICATION

1

A. RENUKA PRASAD

PRINCIPAL

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

M.TECH (Ph.D)

2

P. MUKTHIYAR ALI KHAN

H.O.D.

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

M.TECH

3

G. SREENIVASULU

SR. LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

M.TECH

4

S. NAYAB RASOOL

LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

B. TECH

5

G. KIRAN KUMAR

LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

B. TECH

6

D. ANEHA LATHA

H.O.D.

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

M.TECH

7

S. ANUSHA

SR. LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

M.TECH

8

P. HARITHA

LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

B. TECH

9

M. RAJA

LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

B. TECH

10

P. AYUB KHAN

H.O.D.

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

M.TECH

11

C. SONIA BEGUM

SR. LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

M.TECH

12

Y. SHAKIR AHMED KHAN

LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

B. TECH

13

MD. NASEER AHMED

LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

B. TECH

14

B. KAMALA

LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

B. TECH

15

P. NAWAZ KHAN

H.O.D.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

M.TECH

16

S. KAREEMULLAH AHMED

SR. LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

M.TECH

17

V SAI KRISHNA

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

B. TECH

18

S.SANAULLA LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING B. TECH

19

VENKATA RAMANA LECTURER HUMANITIES & SCIENCES M. SC

20

S. KAREEMULLAH HASSAN LECTURER HUMANITIES & SCIENCES M. B. A.

21

K. VENKATA RAJA LAKSHMI LECTURER HUMANITIES & SCIENCES M. SC

22

P. YOUNIS KHAN

LECTURER

HUMANITIES & SCIENCES

M. SC


FACULTY LIST (PART TIME)
TAYYIB MUSLIM POLYTECHNIC (091), KADAPA

S. NO

NAME OF THE FACULTY

DESIGNATION

BRANCH

QUALIFICATION

1

S. FAZAL

LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

B. TECH

2

G. SUSHMITHA

LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

B. TECH

3

S. AMJAD ALI

LECTURER

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

B. TECH

4

M. KONI REDDY

LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

B. TECH

5

Y. ZAKIR AHMED KHAN

LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

B. TECH

6

Y. SIVA VENKATA SRIKAR

LECTURER

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

B. TECH

7

Y. KALADHAR

LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

B. TECH

8

C. ARUN KUMAR RAJU

LECTURER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

B. TECH

9

G. RANGANAYAKULU

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

B. TECH

10

S. SHAMEER

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

B. TECH

11

G. RAJASEKHAR

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

B. TECH

12

A. NAGENDRA

LECTURER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

B. TECH